Hólo(s) (2018) for Ensemble (9 players)
Commissioned by Ensemble Zone expérimentale Basel               
First Performance: Hochschule für Musik Basel, Switzerland
 
 
Ātma(n) (2017/2018) for Ensemble (6 players)
Commissioned by Ensemble Norrbotten NEO
First Performance: Kalv Festival, Sweden
 
 
Stac'atoy (2017) for Toy piano ensemble (6 to 10 players)
Commissioned by Ensemble Staccatoy
First Performance: L'Espace 93, Paris, France
 
 
Sarments d'espace (2015) For large ensemble (14 players)
Selected Klangforum Wien call for works
First Performance: IMPULS Festival, Graz, Austria
 
 
Breath/rebreath (2014) for Ensemble (5 players)
Commissioned by Ensemble l’Instant Donné
First Performance: Auditorium du Conservatoire, Reims, France
 
 
Interlude pour Quintette à Cordes (2014) String quintet (2 vl, 2 vla, Cello)
Commissioned by Ensemble Nymphéas
First Performance: Théâtre de l'ile Saint Louis, Paris, France
 
 
Les lamentations du Phoenix (2011) For large ensemble (19 players)
Awarded Franz Josef Reinl Foundation Prize
First performance: Arcis Ensemble cond. Ulrich Nicolai, Gasteig Philharmonie, Munich
 
 
Brumes/espaces/temps… (2010 rev. 2012) for Ensemble (8 players)
Commissioned by Stony Brook Contemporary Chamber Players
First Performance: Stony Brook University, Staller Center, New York, USA
 
 
 
 
 
Commissioned by New Ensemble Xenia Turin
First Performance: EstOvest Festival, Turin, Italy
 
 
Finalist Sorodha Composition Competition
First Performance: Quatuor Tana, Opus 4, Antwerp, Belgium
 
 
Secelted Arditti quartet Call for Scores
First Performance: Milton court concert hall, Barbican Centre, London
 
 
Commissioned by Korutet String Quartet
First Performance: Temple du Luxembourg, Paris
 
 
 
 
 
 
Un eco di soffio (2019) for two cellos
Commissioned by Rohan De Saram and Claudio Pasceri
First Performance: Clothworkers Centenary Concert Hall, Leeds, UK
 
 
Spectres d'ombre (2016) for Piano trio
Awarded André Jolivet Composition Prize
First Performance: Festival les rencontres inouïes, Paris, France
 
 
Jusqu'à l'afflux... (2016) for clarinet and string trio
Commissioned by Glasgow New Music Expedition (GNME)
First Performance: Centre for Contemporary Arts (CCA), Glasgow, UK
 

 
Whispering Spaces (2015) for Piano trio
Awarded Vareler Kompositionspreis
First Performance: BKA-Theater, Unerhörte Musik, Berlin
 
 
Trombone quartet n°1 "Chant d'une forêt ancienne" (2013)
Commissioned by Quatuor Trombonissimo
First Performance: Festival international de trombone de Roubaix, France
 
 
Chant de l'aube, l'obscurité (2012) for clarinet, viola and piano
Commissioned by Ensemble opus21Musikplus
First Performance: Hochschule für Musik und Theater, Reaktorhalle, Munich
 
 
 
 
L'oiseleur (2019) For Saxophone Quartet and Actress/Narrator
Commissioned by Olivier Cohen
First performance: Paris, Quatuor Axone
 
 
Souffle, Esquisse. Chant pour un équinoxe (after Saint-John Perse) (2015)
For Violin, Soprano, Saxophone and Percussions
Commissioned by Soundinitiative. First performance: Villa Douce, Reims, France
 
 
For Mezzo-soprano and Clarinet. Commissioned by Ensemble Accroche Note
First performance: Auditorium du Conservatoire, Reims, France
 
 
Croquis parisien (after Paul Verlaine) (2009) Soprano and String quartet
Commissioned by Culture espérance Roquette
First performance: Korutet, Alice Fagard (Soprano), Notre Dame de la Roquette, Paris
 
 
 
 
 
Cinq Figures errantes (2017) for amplified piano
Commissioned by Yumi Suehiro
First performance: Mise-en_Place Bushwick, New York, USA
 
 
Resonating gestures (2015) for amplified piano
Commissioned by Ensemble Lucilin
First performance: Cathy Krier, Abbaye de Neumünster, Luxembourg
 
 
Quatre fragments d'un rêve (2012) for solo Piano
Commissioned by Jennifer Lee
First performance: Auditorium du Château de Saint-Ouen, France
 
 
 
 
Deux souffles enlacés for Nay/Naylute (traditional Tunisian flute) (2019)
Commissioned by Institut Français of culture
First performance: HIchem Badrani, French Institute of Tunisia, Tunis, Tunisia
 
 
Un eco di soffio II (2019) Clarinet (Bass/Sib) and Piano vibration/resonance
Commissioned by Benjamin Maneyrol
First performance: Art Exhibition Protocole de la Subversion , Brussels, Belgium
 
 
Commissioned by Impuls Festival
First performance: Anna Grenzner, Impuls Festival Graz, Austria
 
 
Souffles de Pierres (2017) for solo Cello
Commissioned by Claudio Pasceri
First performance: AR[t]CEVIA International Art Festival, Sassoferrato, Italy
 
 
Finalist Sorodha Composition Competition
First performance: Sigrid Vandenbogaerde, Opus 4, Antwerp, Belgium
 
 
Fugitive lines (2013) for solo Viola
Selected IMPULS Festival
First performance: IMPULS Festival, Graz, Austria
 
 
Trois pièces pour contrebasse (2013) for Double bass
Commissioned by Adrien Alix
First performance (I) : Temple du Luxembourg, Paris
Commissioned by Yumi Suehiro/Ensemble Mise-en                                   
First performance: Mise-en Music Festival, New York, USA 
 
 
Les lamentations du Phoenix (2017) Version For Orchestra
First performance: Eurasian Symphony Orchestra
Central Concert Hall, Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan
 
 
Orientale (2011) Double Concerto for 2 saxophones and Wind Orchestra
Commissioned by Claude Delangle and Orchestre de la Garde Républicaine
First performance: Cathédrale Saint-Louis des Invalides, Paris, France
 
 
Fantasy on Christmas Carols (2011) for Saxophone and Orchestra
Commande de Claude Delangle
First performance: Orquesta Filarmónica de la UNAM, Monterey, Mexico
 
 
Art Sculpture, concertante suite (2010) For Symphony orchestra
Winner Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra (PSO) Composition Competition
First performance: Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra, Heinz Hall, Pittsburgh, USA
 
 
Music for Films/theatre and Arrangements (selected)
 

 
Akt Sculpturen (2009) Film music
Music of the silent film "Akt-skulpturen. Studienfilm für bildende Künstler" (Oscar Mester, 1903)
Commissioned by Europa Film treasures/Arte Cinema.
 
 
2 contes de la rue Mouffetard, after P. Gripari (2008)
Musical Tale, For children (or women)'s choir and chamber ensemble
Commissioned by conservatoire de Bayonne. First Performance: Conservatoire of Bayonne, France
 
 
Le tombeau de Couperin, prélude (Ravel) Arr. for saxophone quartet
Commissioned by Claude Delangle
First Performance: Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique (CNSM), Paris, France
 
 
Sunshine on Taxkorgan (Chinese traditional) Arr. for piano and saxophone
Commissioned by Claude Delangle
First Performance: Singapore, Claude Delangle